KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the party ended early

Spanish translation: la fiesta terminó temprano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the party ended early
Spanish translation:la fiesta terminó temprano
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

02:41 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: the party ended early
homework
la fiesta terminó temprano
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8la fiesta terminó temprano
Adriana de Groote
5 +6La fiesta terminó temprano
Ana Brassara
5 +3la fiesta terminó temprano
Thamara Quintini
4 +4la fiesta terminó temprano
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
la fiesta terminó temprano


Explanation:
...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Yvonne!

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia!

agree  TranslateThis
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Ricardo Rivas
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Ricardo!

agree  Rebecca Hendry
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Rebecca!

agree  Scheherezade Suria Lopez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  daviniact
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  colemh
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
La fiesta terminó temprano


Explanation:
..

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins

agree  TranslateThis
15 mins

agree  Ricardo Rivas
1 hr

agree  Gisela Herrera
16 hrs

agree  Rafael Echalar
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la fiesta terminó temprano


Explanation:
good luck

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
9 mins

agree  TranslateThis
15 mins

agree  Ricardo Rivas
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la fiesta terminó temprano


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-18 02:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...pero qué sincronización :)

Thamara Quintini
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  TranslateThis
14 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Ricardo Rivas
1 hr
  -> gracias :)