KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wanted someone to

Spanish translation: quería a alguien que / quería que alguien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wanted someone to
Spanish translation:quería a alguien que / quería que alguien
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:48 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: wanted someone to
God wanted someone to rule over the earth and to enjoy His creation.
Ale
quería a alguien que / quería que alguien
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9quería a alguien que / quería que alguien
Ana Brassara
4 +1queria que alguien..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
quería a alguien que / quería que alguien


Explanation:
options

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Sí, se refiere al ser humano.
3 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
5 mins

agree  JaneTranslates
8 mins

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
21 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
37 mins

agree  Penelope Ausejo: quería que alguien. Salu2 Ana :)
53 mins

agree  mirta
1 hr

agree  SandraV
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
queria que alguien..


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Rivas: quería / deseaba que alguien...
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Ricardo.....feliz fin de semana......xen