KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tiberius bridge

Spanish translation: puente de Tiberio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tiberius bridge
Spanish translation:puente de Tiberio
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:04 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tiberius bridge
buenas tardes.
¿alguien sabe el nombre de este puente en castellano?
muchas gracais... no tengo contexto
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
puente de Tiberio
Explanation:
será...
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ponte di Tiberio o Puente de TiberioRosa Maria Duenas Rios
4 +2puente de Tiberio
urst


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puente de Tiberio


Explanation:
será...


    Reference: http://es.my-go.com/italia/rimini.php
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: doch!
56 mins

agree  Marina56: ok
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ponte di Tiberio o Puente de Tiberio


Explanation:
Hay un Ponte di Tiberio en Rimini, Italia. Si es ese, supongo que podrías dejar el nombre tal cual o traducirlo a Puente de Tiberio. Saludos.

Galleria fotografica - Ponte di Tiberio
Clicca sulla cartina per scoprire dove è situato il Ponte di Tiberio ... Ponte diTiberio 1940, Ponte di Tiberio 1950 veduta Borgo S.Giuliano, Ponte di ...
www.abcrimini.com/galleria/ponte.php

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
36 mins

agree  milliecoquis: agree
3 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
16 hrs