KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Petroleum Operations Supervision

Spanish translation: Supervisión de Operaciones Petroleras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Petroleum Operations Supervision
Spanish translation:Supervisión de Operaciones Petroleras
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

02:50 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Petroleum Operations Supervision
Mr. John Doe
Director of Audit and Petroleum Operations Supervision

That's the only context I have. Thank you.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
Supervisión de Operaciones Petroleras
Explanation:
My option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Supervisión de Operaciones Petroleras
Marina Soldati
4supervisión de operaciones de producción de petróleo
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
petroleum operations supervision
Supervisión de Operaciones Petroleras


Explanation:
My option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Greetings Marina!!! you are so fast!!!
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot! Greeting!

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alejandro

agree  Sandra Antunez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandra

agree  Francisco Pavez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Rosaelena5
3 days1 hr
  -> Thanks again!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petroleum operations supervision
supervisión de operaciones de producción de petróleo


Explanation:
[PDF] Colaboradores
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
cargo de la supervisión de las operaciones de equipos. de perforación en Duri,
Indonesia. Es ingeniero de. petróleo graduado en el Instituto de Tecnología ...
www.slb.com/media/services/resources/oilfieldreview/spanish...

OCT Tartagal
Supervisión de Operaciones de Terminación: Montaje de equipo. ... Optimización de
las operaciones de producción de petróleo y gas mediante análisis nodal. ...
bo.unsa.edu.ar/sct/gestion/tinfo/oct/srt.html - 11k

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jaime Castro