KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to conduct our business

Spanish translation: operar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to conduct our business
Spanish translation:operar
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

15:58 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Business letter
English term or phrase: to conduct our business
"We value the opportunity to conduct our business in Equatorial Guinea"

Es la despedida de una carta comercial.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
operar
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

Fred Neild
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4operarFred Neild
5 +1realizar nuestra actividad
Henry Hinds
4 +2poder negociar en...Enrique Espinosa
5Valoramos la oportunidad de llevar a cabo nuestro negocio en ..
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poder negociar en...


Explanation:
Poder negociar, llevar a cabo negocios en...

Suerte!

Enrique Espinosa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harold Molina
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Jarol

agree  Refugio
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizar nuestra actividad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Garrido-Muro
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Jesús.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operar


Explanation:
an option

Fred Neild
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau: Estamos valorando la oportunidad operar en Guinea Ecuatorial
50 mins
  -> Gracias por el comentario

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

agree  Soledad Caño
22 hrs

agree  Rosaelena5
2 days10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Valoramos la oportunidad de llevar a cabo nuestro negocio en ..


Explanation:
;)

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140