KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

recycle flow

Spanish translation: flujo de reciclado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycle flow
Spanish translation:flujo de reciclado
Entered by: Marina Soldati

01:26 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Other / Tratamiento de aguas
English term or phrase: recycle flow
contexto: the quantity of overflow from a primary clarifier is equal to the wastewater ingluent. However, secondary settling tanks may have recirculation drawing liquid from the tank bottom, in which case the effluent flow is equal to the influent minus the recycle flow.
thx!
Julián Lorenzo
flujo de reciclado
Explanation:
Tecn.A. - Antipollution Technologies
... este sistema causaba otros inconvenientes tales como incremento de salinidad en el vertido, acumulación orgánica en el flujo de reciclado, ...
www.tecna-italy.com/html/wastewater_esp.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Southwest Pollution Prevention Center Region 6
la apariencia del lodo y del flujo de reciclado en cada paso del proceso. La EPA ha proporcionado guía para resolver problemas y controlar el proceso para ...
p2.utep.edu/espanol/Manual3/Manual3R_1-2.CFM - 426k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
thx
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2flujo de reciclado
Marina Soldati
4flujo de reciclaje/de recirculación
sugrass


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flujo de reciclado


Explanation:
Tecn.A. - Antipollution Technologies
... este sistema causaba otros inconvenientes tales como incremento de salinidad en el vertido, acumulación orgánica en el flujo de reciclado, ...
www.tecna-italy.com/html/wastewater_esp.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Southwest Pollution Prevention Center Region 6
la apariencia del lodo y del flujo de reciclado en cada paso del proceso. La EPA ha proporcionado guía para resolver problemas y controlar el proceso para ...
p2.utep.edu/espanol/Manual3/Manual3R_1-2.CFM - 426k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Castaño
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ricardo

agree  Judith Payro
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Judith

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flujo de reciclaje/de recirculación


Explanation:
Suerte!

sugrass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24