KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

step up to ...

Spanish translation: va un paso más allá


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step up to ...
Spanish translation:va un paso más allá
Entered by: ga13

01:46 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: step up to ...
Each of the TV's three LCD image panels has over one million densely packed pixels, to create pictures that are incredibly smooth and flicker-free. XS-series Grand Wegas step up to adjustable Digital Reality Creation circuitry to upconvert all of your standard video signals to near-HD quality! You can fine-tune the amount of enhancement so that every signal gets a cleaner, smoother look.
WHAT IS THE MEANING OF STEP UP TO ADJUSTABLE HERE??? THANKS!
ga13
va un paso más allá
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3las mejoras de... con...
Coral Getino
3va un paso más allá
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
va un paso más allá


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las mejoras de... con...


Explanation:
Las mejora de la serie XS de Grand Wegas con los circuitos de ...



Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51