KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

DRAFT CHAPTER

Spanish translation: borrador del capítulo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DRAFT CHAPTER
Spanish translation:borrador del capítulo
Entered by: Chiquipaisa

07:49 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: DRAFT CHAPTER
A draft chapter will be developed describing the methodology, analyses and conclusions of the projection procedures and will be presented to the Grantee
aschewe
Uruguay
borrador del capítulo
Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-02-22 08:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex: Se escribirá/Se preparará un borrador del capítulo que describa la metodología......
Selected response from:

Chiquipaisa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5borrador del capítuloChiquipaisa
4anteproyecto de capítuloAlba Mora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
draft chapter
borrador del capítulo


Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-02-22 08:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex: Se escribirá/Se preparará un borrador del capítulo que describa la metodología......

Chiquipaisa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
27 mins
  -> Gracias Judith

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: De acuerdo, pero en el original debería decir "method". Los autores de textos técnicos, tanto en inglés como en castellano, cometen con demasiada frecuencia el mismo error.
31 mins
  -> Gracias María Eugenia

agree  Carmen Schultz
52 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 hr
  -> Gracias Angelo

agree  Carmen Quiñones
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft chapter
anteproyecto de capítulo


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36