KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

treadmill

Spanish translation: Cinta de entrenamiento / ergonométrica (para caballos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treadmill
Spanish translation:Cinta de entrenamiento / ergonométrica (para caballos)
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

12:21 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / ANIMAL, HORSE RIDING
English term or phrase: treadmill
HORSE TREADMILL
SILVIA
Cinta de entrenamiento (para caballos)
Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades. Te adjunto un par de enlaces. No dudo que haya otras denominaciones. Suerte

http://www.engormix.com/cinta_alta_performance_equiboard_s_p...

http://www.engormix.com/cinta_alta_velocidad_equinos_s_produ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-02-24 12:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro artículo que habla de lo mismo. Acá lo llaman "tapiz rodante"

http://www.kagra.ch/s/plb_s.html
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cinta de entrenamiento (para caballos)
René Cofré Baeza
4cinta ergométrica
Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cinta de entrenamiento (para caballos)


Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades. Te adjunto un par de enlaces. No dudo que haya otras denominaciones. Suerte

http://www.engormix.com/cinta_alta_performance_equiboard_s_p...

http://www.engormix.com/cinta_alta_velocidad_equinos_s_produ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-02-24 12:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro artículo que habla de lo mismo. Acá lo llaman "tapiz rodante"

http://www.kagra.ch/s/plb_s.html

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y buen fin de semana

agree  martuki
10 days
  -> Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): René Cofré Baeza, Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson, sassa