KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

high returns

Spanish translation: (que desarrollan) un alto rendimiento


15:46 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: high returns
c. We will continue to forge a corporate structure that is resistant to changes in the business environment by streamlining our cost structure through extensive reductions in payroll and fixed expenses to appropriate levels, extending practices of treatment commensurate with performance and degree of contribution, and adopting measures that enhance the morale of employees who generate high returns.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:(que desarrollan) un alto rendimiento
Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(que desarrollan) un alto rendimiento
Miriam Garcia
4Buena rentabilidad
Joaquín DONDO


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buena rentabilidad


Explanation:
También se puede referir, de manera más general, al alto rendimiento. Suerte.

Joaquín DONDO
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(que desarrollan) un alto rendimiento


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsey Crawford
0 min
  -> Gracias, Mariela!

agree  Angie Hayes
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Angie!

agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alfredo!

agree  Susy Ordaz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Andres Roldan
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!