KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Value Plan

Spanish translation: Plan básico / costo mínimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value Plan
Spanish translation:Plan básico / costo mínimo
Entered by: mongran

22:48 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / insurance
English term or phrase: Value Plan
Value Plan -a low cost supplement for those who do not have extended health or dental benefits through their employer. Provides basic coverage at the lowest possible price,
thereby providing value to cost-conscious parents.

(Plan Economico?)
mongran
Plan básico / costo mínimo
Explanation:
saludos.
Selected response from:

Lakasa Stnorden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Plan Económico / Básico
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4Plan básico / costo mínimo
Lakasa Stnorden
3plan de ahorro
Nitza Ramos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value plan
Plan básico / costo mínimo


Explanation:
saludos.

Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value plan
plan de ahorro


Explanation:
Se trata de un plan que ofrece más por tu dinero

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value plan
Plan Económico / Básico


Explanation:
[PDF] PLANES DE LLAMADAS. EL PODER DE HABLAR INSTANTÁNEAMENTE.File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
NATIONAL VALUE PLAN (PLAN NACIONAL ECONÓMICO): Las llamadas de Larga Distancia Nacional gratis sólo incluyen llamadas de larga ...

www.nextel.com/assets/pdfs/es/Tarifas.pdf


Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Roldan
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Cristina Heraud-van Tol