KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

arrange for

Spanish translation: disponer que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrange for
Spanish translation:disponer que
Entered by: uxia90

07:44 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: arrange for
I would be grateful if you could arrange for Mr XXX herself to complete the form.
xxxtradus
disponer que
Explanation:
Le agradecería que dispusiese que (que hiciese que) Mr XXX completase el formulario.

Viene siendo algo así. Suerte.
Selected response from:

uxia90
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1disponer que
uxia90
4 +1hacer/realizar los arreglos necesarios para que
Adriana Baravalle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponer que


Explanation:
Le agradecería que dispusiese que (que hiciese que) Mr XXX completase el formulario.

Viene siendo algo así. Suerte.

uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic456: De acuerdo , pero que el Sr XXX!
57 mins
  -> Ah, sí, claro. Gracias.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hacer/realizar los arreglos necesarios para que


Explanation:
O "preparativos" en lugar de "arreglos"

Adriana Baravalle
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
10 hrs