KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

my request for issue of the payment

Spanish translation: mi solicitud de emisión del pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my request for issue of the payment
Spanish translation:mi solicitud de emisión del pago
Entered by: Cecilia Paris

08:08 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: my request for issue of the payment
I will write to you again, on receipt of your reply, to confirm that my request for issue of the payment has been sent to ...
xxxtradus
mi solicitud de emisión del pago
Explanation:
or
mi solicitud de orden de pago
Selected response from:

Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mi solicitud de emisión del pago
Cecilia Paris
3mi requerimiento de pago
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mi requerimiento de pago


Explanation:
No soy especialista en estos temas, pero creo que es eso.

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mi solicitud de emisión del pago


Explanation:
or
mi solicitud de orden de pago


Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
10 hrs

agree  Gisela Herrera
2 days2 hrs