KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

prescription charges

Spanish translation: costes por receta


08:25 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: prescription charges
These are the set prescription charges a UK resident would have to pay.
xxxtradus
Spanish translation:costes por receta
Explanation:


That's how it's being used often here in Spain

Tasa es más un impuesto
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costes por receta
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
4tasa médicabernar3


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa médica


Explanation:
También he leído por ahí tasa por receta médica.

Espero que te sirva

bernar3
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costes por receta


Explanation:


That's how it's being used often here in Spain

Tasa es más un impuesto

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado: O costos, de este lado del mundo.
1 hr
  -> si, gracias