KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience

Spanish translation: hoteles que ofrecen una experiencia única / exclusiva.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience
Spanish translation:hoteles que ofrecen una experiencia única / exclusiva.
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:26 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: Properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience
It is talking to different type of hotels

"Deluxe Selecction: Properties that provide the ultimate hotelexperience. For guests who demand the very highest standards, selected from the finest choices available around the world."
tangotrans
hoteles que ofrecen una experiencia única / exclusiva.
Explanation:
Una propuesta.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracais
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hoteles que ofrecen una experiencia única / exclusiva.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Complejos hoteleros que ofrecen una experiencia inigualable
Patricia Planchadell
4Hoteles que proporcionan la mejor experiencia posible
George Rabel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience
Hoteles que proporcionan la mejor experiencia posible


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Si ya se está hablando de hoteles, creo que sobre lo de "propiedades" y que es mejor llamar las cosas por su nombre.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 190

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience
hoteles que ofrecen una experiencia única / exclusiva.


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Gracais

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Susy Ordaz
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Susy.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
properties that provide the ultimate hotel experience
Complejos hoteleros que ofrecen una experiencia inigualable


Explanation:
Quizá no sólo haya hoteles sino también apartamentos o chalets de alquiler. Si es este el caso, entonces "complejos hoteleros", en mi opinión, recoge todas las posibilidades.

Patricia Planchadell
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish