KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

providing excellent value for money for both

Spanish translation: proporcionando una excelente relación calidad-precio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:providing excellent value for money for both
Spanish translation:proporcionando una excelente relación calidad-precio
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:33 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: providing excellent value for money for both
Hotels that take pride in creating a friendly
and informal atmosphere, providing
excellent value for money for both
business and leisure stays.
tangotrans
proporcionando una excelente calidad-precio
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-11 18:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proporcionando una excelente relación calidad-precio
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proporcionando una excelente calidad-precio
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1agregando valor al costo de su estadía, tanto
Marina Soldati
4valorando el costo de la estadía para...
BelkisDV


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valorando el costo de la estadía para...


Explanation:
los empresarios y vacacionistas.

No se puede traducir palabra por palabra.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agregando valor al costo de su estadía, tanto


Explanation:
por negocios, como por placer

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Laura

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proporcionando una excelente calidad-precio


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-11 18:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proporcionando una excelente relación calidad-precio

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Moreno: Quizá mejor "relación calidad-precio"
0 min
  -> Sí... ya había borrado esta pregunta y lo había puesto bien... Gracias Bruno

agree  Ramon Inglada
3 mins
  -> Gracias Ramón

agree  cisternas: voto en esta, pero me quedo con la "relación calidad-precio"
5 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): cisternas