KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

factual changes

Spanish translation: cambios de forma


19:40 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: factual changes
factual changes as opposed to substantial changes introduced in a document.
Vir17
Uruguay
Spanish translation:cambios de forma
Explanation:
Como opuesto a "cambios de fondo"
Suerte con la traducción
Selected response from:

Miguel Orlandini
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cambios de forma
Miguel Orlandini
4 +2cambios factuales / de facto
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
4cambio de hecho
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambios factuales / de facto


Explanation:



:-)

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquín DONDO
7 mins
  -> gracias joaquín

agree  Laura_Fazio : de facto :)
7 hrs
  -> de facto

neutral  JoseAlejandro: isn't it "fácticos"?
3 days20 hrs
  -> yes, could be too

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambios de forma


Explanation:
Como opuesto a "cambios de fondo"
Suerte con la traducción

Miguel Orlandini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ladybug70
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gisela Herrera
2 days22 hrs
  -> Gracias Gisela

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambio de hecho


Explanation:
digitalismo.com - [ Translate this page ]Si deseamos efectivizar cambios de hecho (in actuality) sin esperar que fuerzas re-productivas "oficiales" nos cambien desde los mercados con demandas en ...
digitalistas.blogspot.com/2006/05/el-proyecto-comunicadores-digitales-de_04.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208