KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rates (in this case)

Spanish translation: tarifas promocionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rates (in this case)
Spanish translation:tarifas promocionales
Entered by: tangotrans

20:12 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / hotels
English term or phrase: rates (in this case)
No entiendo si se refiere a tarifas o a los codigos que aparecen despues de cada "selection", pero como dice "promocionales" pareciera que son precios... Si alguien me puede tirar una idea se lo agradeceria!!!

To help you identify and book these hotel selections in the GDS, we offer promotional rates associated with them:
Luxury selection: U2L
Superior selection: U2S
Value selection: U2V
tangotrans
tarifas promocionales
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Joaquín DONDO
Grading comment
Gracias chamigo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tarifas promocionales
Joaquín DONDO
4 +2tarifas promocionales; descuentos promocionales
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tarifas promocionales


Explanation:
--

Joaquín DONDO
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias chamigo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Javier Otoya
1 min

agree  Valeria Marjovsky
37 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Maria Mc Lean
1 hr

agree  Alejandro Umerez
5 hrs

agree  Laura_Fazio
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarifas promocionales; descuentos promocionales


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-11 20:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Laura_Fazio
7 hrs