ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

individual

Spanish translation: persona natural

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual
Spanish translation:persona natural
Entered by: smorales30

14:54 Aug 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: individual
Any person other than an individual shall be regarded as one member. (meeting of shareholders)
smorales30
persona natural
Explanation:
as opposed to persona jurídica

persona natural - individual (Spanish to English translation ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of personas naturales: individual [Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/901694 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Afroamerica21If you are an individual: ? Sponsor a child with our “Afro-Colombian Education Program” ? Participate in our educational ... Si eres un persona natural ...
www.afroamerica21.org/inicio2.php?do=individual - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


persona física - WordReference Forumspersona corporal, persona natural, persona individual = natural person persona jurídica, persona legal, persona no física = artificial person Saludos, ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=16500 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


persona natural y jurídica [Archive] - WordReference Forums - [ Translate this page ]persona corporal, persona natural, persona individual = natural person persona jurídica, persona legal, persona no física = artificial person ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-19497.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


individual | Spanish | Dictionary & Translation by Babylonindividual. Dictionary terms for individual in Spanish, Spanish definition for individual, Thesaurus and ... individual. s.- ser | persona | persona natural ...
www.babylon.com/definition/individual/Spanish?uil=English - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3persona física
Manuela Junghans
5persona natural
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
persona natural


Explanation:
as opposed to persona jurídica

persona natural - individual (Spanish to English translation ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of personas naturales: individual [Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/901694 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Afroamerica21If you are an individual: ? Sponsor a child with our “Afro-Colombian Education Program” ? Participate in our educational ... Si eres un persona natural ...
www.afroamerica21.org/inicio2.php?do=individual - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


persona física - WordReference Forumspersona corporal, persona natural, persona individual = natural person persona jurídica, persona legal, persona no física = artificial person Saludos, ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=16500 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


persona natural y jurídica [Archive] - WordReference Forums - [ Translate this page ]persona corporal, persona natural, persona individual = natural person persona jurídica, persona legal, persona no física = artificial person ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-19497.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


individual | Spanish | Dictionary & Translation by Babylonindividual. Dictionary terms for individual in Spanish, Spanish definition for individual, Thesaurus and ... individual. s.- ser | persona | persona natural ...
www.babylon.com/definition/individual/Spanish?uil=English - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
persona física


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marian Greenfield: sí, también... persona física y persona natural son sinónimos
9 mins

agree  Nicholas Ferreira: "La persona no física se considera un solo miembro" See http://www.rae.es: persona física - 1. f. Der. Individuo de la especie humana.
13 mins
  -> gracias Nicholas

agree  Satto (Roberto): Si es más claro en este contexto decir persona fisica
1 hr

agree  Natacha Wolfson
1 day2 hrs