KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

particularly seasoned body of professionals

Spanish translation: de un equipo de profesionales especialmente experimentados


15:15 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: particularly seasoned body of professionals
The participating xxx professionals and engineers – several of whom are alumni from those schools – include managers and non-managers drawn from a particularly seasoned body of professionals in the technology field.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:de un equipo de profesionales especialmente experimentados
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Dorritt
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4de un equipo de profesionales especialmente experimentados
Dorritt
4cuerpo/grupo de profesionales especialmente capacitados/acreditados
Darío Zozaya
4un cuerpo de profesionales especialmente curtidosxxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de un equipo de profesionales especialmente experimentados


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  George Rabel
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Manuel Aburto M
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un cuerpo de profesionales especialmente curtidos


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 129

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuerpo/grupo de profesionales especialmente capacitados/acreditados


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Suerte.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61