KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

statement of assurance

Spanish translation: Declaración de seguridad/fiabilidad/garantía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of assurance
Spanish translation:Declaración de seguridad/fiabilidad/garantía
Entered by: Andrea Strada

15:02 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: statement of assurance
Article 3 Statement of assurance

- 3(1) The statement of assurance should not be the subject of an opinion of the certification body.
Gloria Nogales
Declaración de seguridad/fiabilidad/garantía
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5declaración sobre la fiabilidad
Robert Copeland
4Declaración de seguridad/fiabilidad/garantía
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaración de seguridad/fiabilidad/garantía


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración sobre la fiabilidad


Explanation:
ya

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100