KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I will put your call through to our technical department

Spanish translation: Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico


12:44 Mar 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will put your call through to our technical department
On a telephone
Spanish translation:Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

Kanif
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Le pongo/paso con nuestro servicio técnico
Ariadna Castillo González
4 +3Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnicoKanif
5Transferiré la llamada al departamento técnico
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnicoKanif
4Voy a transferir su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico


Explanation:
así

Kanif
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
45 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pasaré su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico


Explanation:
l

Kanif
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transferiré la llamada al departamento técnico


Explanation:
Saludos

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voy a transferir su llamada a nuestro departamento técnico


Explanation:
Pasar (pass-on) is also used, but I believe that transferir (transfer) is more appropriate.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le pongo/paso con nuestro servicio técnico


Explanation:
Le pongo/paso con nuestro servicio técnico

Hope this helps,

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
18 mins

agree  IMolina: esta es la opción que más natural me suena
2 days3 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
2 days7 hrs