KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

KANE SCHOOL KINDERGARTEN PARENTS

Spanish translation: A los padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kane School Kindergarten Parents
Spanish translation:A los padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

01:41 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: KANE SCHOOL KINDERGARTEN PARENTS
An announcement to parent regarding kindergarten registration
michelle
Padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School
Explanation:
Padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School (o de la Escuela Kane)

Jardín de infantes is used in Argentina for kindergarten. There are other terms for other countries, so it would help to know what your target is.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks...your help is appreciated. :-)

Michelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School
Andrea Bullrich
5Padres de Familia del jardín de niños Kaneingridbram


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School


Explanation:
Padres del Jardín de Infantes de Kane School (o de la Escuela Kane)

Jardín de infantes is used in Argentina for kindergarten. There are other terms for other countries, so it would help to know what your target is.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thanks...your help is appreciated. :-)

Michelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: ¿o los padres?Con el artículo como que los incluye a todos.Guardería infantil también serviría.
6 mins
  -> Tenés razón, y quizá todavía mejor sería "a los padres", como un llamado. Gracias! :-)

agree  xxxOso: D'accordo ¶:^)))
6 mins
  -> Tante grazie! :-)))

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: jardçin infantil
9 hrs
  -> jardín

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Padres de Familia del jardín de niños Kane


Explanation:
Como te comentan, depende del país del que estés hablando ó para qué país sea la traducción, pero en México ésto sería lo correcto.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367