KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

All our love or with all our love

Spanish translation: Con todo nuestro cariño


14:45 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: All our love or with all our love
At the end of a b/day card...

Thanks
Virginie Lafage
France
Spanish translation:Con todo nuestro cariño
Explanation:
¿Lo querías en español?
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por tu ayuda, it's for my Father in law...


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Con todo nuestro cariño
Claudia Iglesias
4 +3Con todo nuestro amor
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Con todo nuestro amor


Explanation:

Saludos!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
1 min

agree  Claudia Iglesias: ¡Chile presente!
2 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Con todo nuestro cariño


Explanation:
¿Lo querías en español?

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por tu ayuda, it's for my Father in law...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
0 min
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: También con todo cariño ¿no te parece? :)
1 min
  -> Claro, gracias.

agree  Fernando Muela: Soy del parecer de Mireia
2 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  David Meléndez Tormen: :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5 mins

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Mejor que "amor", desde luego...
6 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Estoy con Mireia, con todo cariño :-)
7 mins
  -> Gracias a tod@s.

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
15 mins

agree  ilp
1 hr

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 hrs