KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

revenue commitment

Spanish translation: Obligaciones fiscales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue commitment
Spanish translation:Obligaciones fiscales
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

18:19 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: revenue commitment
This will ensure that charges and usage are applied to the master accounts and, subsequently, the revenue commitments.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Obligaciones fiscales
Explanation:
I think it may help you.

Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3los ingresos garantizados / ventas mínimas garantizadas para un clienteJH Trads
4 +1compromisos respecto a ingresos
Marian Greenfield
4Obligaciones fiscales
Andrea Sacchi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
los ingresos garantizados / ventas mínimas garantizadas para un cliente


Explanation:
volumen de negocios garantizado con un cliente

el cliente le garantiza al proveedor un minimo de compras anuales... a cambio de esto el cliente exige rebajas de precio

espero que esto te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 18:51:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adding a reference:05/07/2001 A customer recently negotiated an agreement that called for an annual revenue commitment to the supplier. It\'s quite common for a supplier to exchange pricing concessions for this type of guarantee from a customer. But what happens if the customer fails to do the guaranteed amount of business with the supplier? In their excitement over getting a great discount, customers often overlook this point.http://www.dobetterdeals.com/computerworld/2001/cw.01_05_07....

HTH


    nat Sp, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
12 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
56 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez
21 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compromisos respecto a ingresos


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, esto me parece lo mejor que se pueda hacer.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
11 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obligaciones fiscales


Explanation:
I think it may help you.



Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
Gracias