KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sophisticated value-added offerings

Spanish translation: ofertas elaboradas de valor agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sophisticated value-added offerings
Spanish translation:ofertas elaboradas de valor agregado
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

23:50 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sophisticated value-added offerings
sophisticated value-added offerings
chani
ofertas elaboradas de valor agregado
Explanation:
oferta = oblación, ofrecimiento

elaboradas = complejas, sofisticadas, refinadas

valor agregado = la diferencia entre el valor de la mercadería producida por el empleado salariado; ganancia a largo plazo que no ve inmediatamente en dinero

BUENA SUERTE
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ofertas elaboradas de valor agregado
Rafa Lombardino
4belowJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:



Hello! Please be informed that we can help you with your translation but up to a point. If you have a whole text,
please request our paid services. Thank you! :-))


José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofertas elaboradas de valor agregado


Explanation:
oferta = oblación, ofrecimiento

elaboradas = complejas, sofisticadas, refinadas

valor agregado = la diferencia entre el valor de la mercadería producida por el empleado salariado; ganancia a largo plazo que no ve inmediatamente en dinero

BUENA SUERTE

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Rafaela, please go to the forum and read about what has been going on regardnig 'free' jobs. Sentence by sentence we are given a full job, do you think it is fair? We are pros and here to help but this is too much!
8 mins