KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

amusement park

Spanish translation: parque de diversiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amusement park
Spanish translation:parque de diversiones

03:24 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: amusement park
amusement park
Mary
Parque de diversiones
Explanation:
Literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 03:27:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thats how usually its put
Selected response from:

ramiropm
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the very quick response! I really appreciate your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Parque de diversiones
ramiropm
5Parque de atraccionesolv10siq
4parque de diversiones o parque de entretenimientos
Rosa Momirov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Parque de diversiones


Explanation:
Literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 03:27:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thats how usually its put


ramiropm
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the very quick response! I really appreciate your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: in Argentina, this is it
3 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parque de diversiones o parque de entretenimientos


Explanation:

traduccion literal

Rosa Momirov
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parque de atracciones


Explanation:
Hola, al menos en España le llamamos !Parque de atracciones", o "Parque de diversiones" no sé en otros países.
Espero te ayude.
Suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987