KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

not for circulation or citation

Spanish translation: no distribuir ni citar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not for circulation or citation
Spanish translation:no distribuir ni citar
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

07:38 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / NGOs
English term or phrase: not for circulation or citation
Hola, ¿sabéis cómo se suele traducir la expresión "not for circulation or citation" en un memorando interno?
LFQ
no distribuir ni citar
Explanation:
While I agree with uxia90's suggestion for some contexts, I feel this is more suitable to the context of an internal memo:

[PDF] My work has started by studying the uses and abuses of Blackness in ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Esta es una copia de un primer borrador, por favor, no distribuir ni citar en ninguna circunstancia. Between orishas and revolution: Expressing racial ...
naples.cc.stonybrook.edu/.../$FILE/Cuba%20Blacks%20Workshop%2006CASAMAYOR.pdf
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no distribuir ni citar
Clare Macnamara
4no permitida la difusión sin permiso expreso del/de los autores...
uxia90


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no permitida la difusión sin permiso expreso del/de los autores...


Explanation:
Algo así dependiendo de la frase original.

[RTF] Not for circulation or citation without the author’s express ...Formato de arquivo.: Rich Text Format - Versión HTML
Not for circulation or citation without the author's express permission. From 'Id (Holiday) to 'Idology: The Role of National State Celebrations in Iraq, ...
www.historyschool.tau.ac.il/ForumBaer.PodehPaper.rtf - Páxinas similares


GSMspain -Información Legal-No esta permitida la distribucion, modificacion, copia, uso o reuso de ninguno de los ... produccion o difusion de esta pagina se hacen responsables de los ...
www.gsmspain.com/info_legal.php - 8k - En memoria - Páxinas similares


Que la Ley 20247 de Semillas y Creaciones Fitogenéticas en su ...Formato de arquivo.: Irrecoñecible - Versión HTML
... tome conocimiento de que la misma constituye mercadería no permitida para ... MATERIAL EXPERIMENTAL NO APTO PARA LA DIFUSION Y/O COMERCIALIZACION EN LA ...
www.inase.gov.ar/tikiwiki/tiki-download_file.php?fileId=849 - Páxinas similares



uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 40

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no distribuir ni citar


Explanation:
While I agree with uxia90's suggestion for some contexts, I feel this is more suitable to the context of an internal memo:

[PDF] My work has started by studying the uses and abuses of Blackness in ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Esta es una copia de un primer borrador, por favor, no distribuir ni citar en ninguna circunstancia. Between orishas and revolution: Expressing racial ...
naples.cc.stonybrook.edu/.../$FILE/Cuba%20Blacks%20Workshop%2006CASAMAYOR.pdf

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto: para un memorandum dentro de una org usaría éste - saludos AB
48 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Angelo!

agree  jlrsnyder
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, jlrsnyder!