KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

discase

Spanish translation: enfermedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disease
Spanish translation:enfermedad
Entered by: Karina Pelech

11:42 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ veterinary
English term or phrase: discase
medical
vacaflaca
Spain
enfermedad
Explanation:
supongo que quisiste poner disease. Hice una búsqueda de discase en Internet, y el único hit que encontré corresponde a una palabra francesa. Tampoco encontré discase en mis diccionarios.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4enfermedad
Robert INGLEDEW
5desvertirse, desnudarse, despelotarse
Cristiana Coblis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enfermedad


Explanation:
supongo que quisiste poner disease. Hice una búsqueda de discase en Internet, y el único hit que encontré corresponde a una palabra francesa. Tampoco encontré discase en mis diccionarios.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jafroome: podria ser - no encontre nada tampoco
2 mins
  -> Gracias, jafroome.

agree  Antonio Costa: No puede ser otra cosa
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  Patricia Lutteral
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia. ¿cómo estás?

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: o "este caso" un veterinario que tartamudea y dice "dis case" en vez de This case.
2 hrs
  -> ...y la vaca contestó muuu muuu (chas gracias). Gracias, MJPastor.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desvertirse, desnudarse, despelotarse


Explanation:
Supongo que en este caso la traduccion correcta es despelotarse

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24