KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Trading terms

Spanish translation: condiciones comerciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trading terms
Spanish translation:condiciones comerciales
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

20:22 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / revenue management
English term or phrase: Trading terms
Revenue Management Expertise

Broad channel differentiated RM
Trading terms Comparative analysis/learnings
Customer P /L
Non differentiated approach to pack price and trade price
Basic Trade terms
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
términos de comercio
Explanation:
refernte a comercio en general
Selected response from:

Hector Herrera
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4términos de comercioHector Herrera
4terminos de intercambioxxxElChe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trading terms
términos de comercio


Explanation:
refernte a comercio en general

Hector Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
1 min

agree  Noemí Victoria Contartese: condiciones comerciales
2 mins

agree  María Luisa Feely: estoy de acuerdo con Noemí.
9 mins

agree  Mihaela Haiduc
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trading terms
terminos de intercambio


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40