KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

costs account

Spanish translation: cuenta de gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costs account
Spanish translation:cuenta de gastos
Entered by: sercominter

22:05 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: costs account
Non productiono costs account for 40% of total costs
chani
cuenta de gastos
Explanation:
Utilizado en contabilidad.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no, no, is not cuenta de gastos, read the sentence, please
Maria
4cuenta de gastos
sercominter
4Cuenta de costos (costes)LEALZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuenta de costos (costes)


Explanation:
an opcion

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta de gastos


Explanation:
Utilizado en contabilidad.


    Reference: http://www.aulafacil.com/CursoContabilidad/Introdcontab.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no, no, is not cuenta de gastos, read the sentence, please


Explanation:
it says: account for....

los gastos de producción dan cuenta (o representan) un 40% de los gastos totales.

Ay, Dios mio!

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Gallego: Sí, pero parece que demasiado tarde
10 hrs