KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Sarajevo Reuters

Spanish translation: Sarajevo Reuters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sarajevo Reuters
Spanish translation:Sarajevo Reuters
Entered by: Albert Golub

22:06 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Sarajevo Reuters
Sarajevo ( Reuters )
Maria
Sarajevo Reuters
Explanation:
Sarajevo is a city in Bosnia and Reuters a press agency
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La agencia Reuters de Sarajevo
sercominter
4 +1Sarajevo ReutersAlbert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sarajevo Reuters


Explanation:
Sarajevo is a city in Bosnia and Reuters a press agency

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: Obvious
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La agencia Reuters de Sarajevo


Explanation:
Reuters es una agencia de prensa. Sarajevo la ciudad.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdimples
14 mins
  -> GRacias