KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

innovative procurement approach

Spanish translation: estrategia de procuración innovadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:innovative procurement approach
Spanish translation:estrategia de procuración innovadora
Entered by: LEALZ

22:07 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: innovative procurement approach
Travel procurement model:
-Oportunity to aply innovative procurement appeoach to travel
chani
estrategia de procuración inovadora
Explanation:
Oportunidad de aplicar una estrategia de procuración inovadora para vivajar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:31:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

AL VIAJAR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:32:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...estrategia de adquisición inovadora/novedosa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:35:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...INNOVADORA

...estrategias innovadoras/novedosas...
Selected response from:

LEALZ
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enfoque de adquisiciones innovador
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4estrategia de procuración inovadoraLEALZ


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enfoque de adquisiciones innovador


Explanation:
adquisiciones podría intercambiarse con "compras"

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrategia de procuración inovadora


Explanation:
Oportunidad de aplicar una estrategia de procuración inovadora para vivajar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:31:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

AL VIAJAR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:32:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...estrategia de adquisición inovadora/novedosa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:35:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...INNOVADORA

...estrategias innovadoras/novedosas...

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49