KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

handling

Spanish translation: ...de hacerlo todo a mano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from handling
Spanish translation:...de hacerlo todo a mano
Entered by: LEALZ

22:10 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: handling
shifting from handling to e-booking and consultandcy
chani
...de hacerlo todo a mano a...
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

LEALZ
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6manejo
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4hacerse cargo
kirchner
4...de hacerlo todo a mano a...LEALZ
4...del trabajo manual al ...LEALZ
4Trabajo administrativo / Labores administrativasMaite Marchite
4...de hacerlo todo a mano a...LEALZ


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
manejo


Explanation:
tal vez la idea podría reforzarse con "manejo físico"

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: Manejo a secas.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, mglz

agree  Terry Burgess: Yes indeed!!
32 mins
  -> Thanks, Terry

agree  SusyZ
59 mins
  -> Thanks, Susyz

agree  Valeria Verona
3 hrs

agree  elenali
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trabajo administrativo / Labores administrativas


Explanation:
It means that an e-business application will save the time and work required to process the information, because the system will do it for you.

Regards and good luck!


Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...del trabajo manual al ...


Explanation:
I think this is the image you wanted create...just an option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...de hacerlo todo a mano a...


Explanation:
another option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...de hacerlo todo a mano a...


Explanation:
2- ...de hacerlo todo uno solo a...

could also work!

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacerse cargo


Explanation:
para mi que "to handle" aquí se refiere a hacerse cargo, responsabilizarse, llevar las cosa, es decir su acepción en sentido figurativo

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80