KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

for updated reports.

Spanish translation: información de momento [o, actualizada].....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for updated reports.
Spanish translation:información de momento [o, actualizada].....
Entered by: Terry Burgess

01:00 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: for updated reports.
please listen to the local radio and television stations for updated reports.
Mark
favor de estar atentos a las emisoras locales de radio y televisión para recibir información.....
Explanation:
....de momento [or, actualizada]".

Hope this helps:-))
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much Terry, I really appreciate your help!



MJPastor, I was told to ask one question at a time so I divided my question to give points accordingly. Can you explain your remark because I don't understand it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2informes actualizados
Rafa Lombardino
5 +2informe actualizadosPablo PILO
5 +1favor de estar atentos a las emisoras locales de radio y televisión para recibir información.....
Terry Burgess
4para informes actualizadosMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informe actualizados


Explanation:
actualizados

Pablo PILO
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: informes
1 min

agree  Leliadoura
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para informes actualizados


Explanation:
or para informes del momento


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informes actualizados


Explanation:
"(...)pedimos que oigan las noticas locales por la radio y televisión para que sepan de los informes actualizados."

Como te la señalé en la pregunta anterior.

Buena suerte más una vez.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: estamos haciendo otro trabajo gratis?
1 min
  -> No lo sé... pero me gustaria trabajar traduciendo de verdad... Tienes algo para mi? ;o)

agree  David Davis: :)
21 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
favor de estar atentos a las emisoras locales de radio y televisión para recibir información.....


Explanation:
....de momento [or, actualizada]".

Hope this helps:-))
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thank you very much Terry, I really appreciate your help!



MJPastor, I was told to ask one question at a time so I divided my question to give points accordingly. Can you explain your remark because I don't understand it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 mins
  -> Gracias Mil "MJ":-)))..y en efecto...ya nos agarraron nuevamente de "tareahacientes". PFS:-)))