KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

injury on bus

Spanish translation: HERIDA-LESIÓN DE UN ESTUDIANTE EN EL AUTOBÚS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injury on bus
Spanish translation:HERIDA-LESIÓN DE UN ESTUDIANTE EN EL AUTOBÚS

01:08 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: injury on bus
Questions and concerns about the following, please contact xxx-xxxx:

Student injury on bus
Gloria L.
HERIDA-LESIÓN DE UN ESTUDIANTE EN EL AUTOBÚS
Explanation:
MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4HERIDA-LESIÓN DE UN ESTUDIANTE EN EL AUTOBÚS
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4 +1Estudiante herido en autobus
David Davis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
HERIDA-LESIÓN DE UN ESTUDIANTE EN EL AUTOBÚS


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
4 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
9 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
30 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
31 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estudiante herido en autobus


Explanation:
This is like a headline or story title.

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 mins