KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

item line

Spanish translation: línea de artículos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:item line
Spanish translation:línea de artículos
Entered by: garci

07:29 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: item line
In an invoice:

Prices for item line
smorales30
línea de artículos
Explanation:
Simple as that
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5línea de artículosgarci
4linea de articuloxxxElChe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
línea de artículos


Explanation:
Simple as that

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Silviantonia

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María

agree  Noemí Busnelli
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Noemí

agree  María Luisa Feely
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linea de articulo


Explanation:
precios por linea de articulo

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40