KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Answer to: Travel Release Form

Spanish translation: Formulario para eximir de la responsabiliadad del transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Travel Release Form
Spanish translation:Formulario para eximir de la responsabiliadad del transporte

18:17 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Answer to: Travel Release Form
Travel Release Form

If parents request not to use the district provided tranportation,

then an In-District Travel Release Form
must be completed and returned

entonces deberán llenar (un formulario) una forma de liberación de responsabilidad de viaje en el distrito y debe devolverse al entrenador o patrocinador de la actividad o evento?

This is just my opinion to the previous question, I was not able to go in and answer the question.???
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/161481

I would like to hear other opinions. That's just what I think.
Thanks.
connie
Formulario para eximir de la responsabiliadad del transporte
Explanation:
miguel
native Spanish
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
I think you gave the perfect answer! A lot better than mine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Formulario para eximir de la responsabiliadad del transporte
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4Formulario de liberación de responsabilidad para el transportista inter-distritalxxxEstrop


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formulario para eximir de la responsabiliadad del transporte


Explanation:
miguel
native Spanish

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
I think you gave the perfect answer! A lot better than mine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
3 hrs

3 days22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formulario de liberación de responsabilidad para el transportista inter-distrital


Explanation:
Espero te sirva!!!


xxxEstrop