KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

essential non-value added steps

Spanish translation: procedimientos básicos sin valor añadido


14:00 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / .
English term or phrase: essential non-value added steps
.
xxxdamiancito
Spanish translation:procedimientos básicos sin valor añadido
Explanation:
Otra idea
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2procedimientos básicos sin valor añadido
Olga Alex
3pasos sin valor agregado esenciales
Gonzalo82


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasos sin valor agregado esenciales


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, eso.

Suerte!

Gonzalo82
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedimientos básicos sin valor añadido


Explanation:
Otra idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia: sin valor agregado
8 mins
  -> Gracias, en España decimos "valor añadido"

agree  Annissa 7ar
8 hrs