KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Use your card at cash machines ATMs

Spanish translation: Use su tarjeta en los Cajeros Automáticos (ATM)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Use your card at cash machines ATMs
Spanish translation:Use su tarjeta en los Cajeros Automáticos (ATM)

04:13 Mar 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Use your card at cash machines ATMs
I know I saw this question before but I didn't find it in the glossary?

Use your card at cash machines (ATMs) to get cash benefits.
Leo
Use su tarjeta en los Cajeros Automáticos (ATM)
Explanation:
Hola Leo,
Aquí una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Use su tarjeta en cajeros automáticos
Andrea Bullrich
5 +2Use su tarjeta en los Cajeros Automáticos (ATM)xxxOso
4Use su tarjeta en las máquinas de ATM para recibir efectivoLEALZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Use su tarjeta en cajeros automáticos


Explanation:
Cash machines or ATMs (Automatic Teller Machines): cajeros automáticos.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Synchonicity of minds!! ¶:^)) ¡Abrazos! ¶:^))
1 min
  -> synchronicity is nice :-)))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins

agree  olv10siq
16 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
4 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
6 hrs

agree  Kanif
11 hrs

agree  Valeria Paciello
11 hrs

agree  CNF
17 hrs

agree  elenali
2 days16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Use su tarjeta en los Cajeros Automáticos (ATM)


Explanation:
Hola Leo,
Aquí una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ: ATM...in the US we add this...
12 mins
  -> ¡Graacias Lealz! ¶:^))

agree  olv10siq
16 mins
  -> ¡Graaacias mil Olv! ¶:^))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Use su tarjeta en las máquinas de ATM para recibir efectivo


Explanation:
terminales/cajero/caja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 04:22:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dinero en efectivo

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49