KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

metacards

Spanish translation: tarjetas Metaplan


17:27 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / útiles de oficina
English term or phrase: metacards
Forman parte de los útiles de oficina,

por ejemplo; permanent markers, flipchart board, flipchart paper, stapler, and metacards.

Any ideas? Thanks
Carolyn Dorrell
Spanish translation:tarjetas Metaplan
Explanation:
Metaplan is a (german) planning methodology widely adopted by Latin American organizations, in particular NGO´s. They have even trademarked the use of these colored cards.

http://www.metaplan.de/
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias Riens!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tarjetas MetaplanRiens Middelhof
4 +1tarjetas guíalingomaniac


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjetas guía


Explanation:
Según el enlace provisto, metacards son tarjetas que se colocan en un tablón de edictos y resumen los conceptos disctutidos de un proceso.

Sólo una idea


    Reference: http://www.ilo.org/public/english/employment/recon/eiip/down...
lingomaniac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChangoBotanico
22 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarjetas Metaplan


Explanation:
Metaplan is a (german) planning methodology widely adopted by Latin American organizations, in particular NGO´s. They have even trademarked the use of these colored cards.

http://www.metaplan.de/


    Reference: http://www.metaplan.de
    Reference: http://www.plandesevilla.org/documentos/metaplan/contenido.h...
Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Riens!