KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

stand security

Spanish translation: mantener la seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stand security
Spanish translation:mantener la seguridad
Entered by: smorales30

21:08 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: stand security
The supplier is liable for guaranteeing the other party against consequences of any action and stand security for their insurers, subcontractors...
smorales30
mantener la seguridad
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mantener la seguridad
Francisco Rodriguez
4 -1preservar la seguridad
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantener la seguridad


Explanation:
+

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
preservar la seguridad


Explanation:
sólo otra opción!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jose Caceres: No creo que sea preservar o mantener - "El proveedor es responsable de proteger a la otra parte frente a consecuencias de cq acción y constituirse en garante para sus aseguradores, ....
2717 days