KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Run Breakeven Analysis

Spanish translation: para ejecutar / poner en marcha / echar a andar / implementar un análisis de punto de equilibrio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to run breakeven analysis
Spanish translation:para ejecutar / poner en marcha / echar a andar / implementar un análisis de punto de equilibrio
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:07 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / revenue management
English term or phrase: Run Breakeven Analysis
A Couple of “Simple” Formulas to Run Breakeven Analysis

We are leading a pricing move…
A competitor undercut us & we need to decide if to follow
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
para ejecutar / poner en marcha / echar a andar / implementar un análisis de punto de equilibrio
Explanation:
suerte-
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para ejecutar / poner en marcha / echar a andar / implementar un análisis de punto de equilibrio
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5hacer un análisis de punto de equilibrio
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
run breakeven analysis
para ejecutar / poner en marcha / echar a andar / implementar un análisis de punto de equilibrio


Explanation:
suerte-

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano: ¡Sí!
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias por tu enfático sí, Diana.

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
run breakeven analysis
hacer un análisis de punto de equilibrio


Explanation:
Si usás español neutro latinoamericano, podés usar "correr" en lugar de "hacer". Si lo hacés para España, no lo utilices porque el significado cambia.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99