KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Traditional impulse outlet

Spanish translation: puntos de venta impulsiva tradicionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Traditional impulse outlet
Spanish translation:puntos de venta impulsiva tradicionales
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

14:13 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / revenue management
English term or phrase: Traditional impulse outlet
Consolidation
Top grocers growing share of market
Organised trade buying convenience chains
Traditional impulse outlet numbers falling

Value
Value a key point of difference for major players Discounters an emerging and growing force
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
puntos de venta impulsiva tradicionales
Explanation:
Descenso en este tipo de ventas. sug
Selected response from:

Jessie Leon
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puntos de impulsación tradicionales
Malena Garcia
3puntos de venta impulsiva tradicionalesJessie Leon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traditional impulse outlet
puntos de venta impulsiva tradicionales


Explanation:
Descenso en este tipo de ventas. sug

Jessie Leon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traditional impulse outlet
puntos de impulsación tradicionales


Explanation:
Sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2006-11-02 14:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Son los puntos donde se desarrollan actividades de impulsación de productos

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11