KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I do not speak english

Spanish translation: no hablo inglés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I do not speak english
Spanish translation:no hablo inglés
Entered by: Harry Bornemann

01:01 Mar 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I do not speak english
I do not speak english
Jenn
no hablo inglès
Explanation:
Hebrew?>Spanish
Selected response from:

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7no hablo inglès
Harry Bornemann
4 +1no sé hablar inglésLEALZ


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
no hablo inglès


Explanation:
Hebrew?>Spanish

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
5 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: inglés :)
10 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
13 hrs

agree  Alejandra Paz
14 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
14 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich: same as Ariadna :-)
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no sé hablar inglés


Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 07:35:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo no hablo inglés

another option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
10 hrs