KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Puberty

Spanish translation: Pubertad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Puberty
Spanish translation:Pubertad
Entered by: Judy Rojas

19:28 Mar 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ educational
English term or phrase: Puberty
Inland Regional Center present
Puberty and Becoming Adult
Lizzeth
Pubertad
Explanation:
HIH,
Ricardo
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Pubertad
Judy Rojas
4 +1Pubertad
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pubertad


Explanation:
HIH,
Ricardo

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1139
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Anabel Gargallo
3 mins

agree  Kanif
11 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
45 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pubertad


Explanation:
Eso es.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 19:32:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pubertad - primera fase de la adolescencia, en la cual se producen las modificaciones propias del paso de la infancia a la edad adulta. DRAE


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
10 mins