KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wrestling

Spanish translation: Tu frase....


18:56 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wrestling
wrestling that god love in my bag there is many things
Ian Kossina
Spanish translation:Tu frase....
Explanation:
En mi bolsa tengo cosas de la lucha libre, el fútbol y fotos de mi familia.

Hopefully that is what you wanted.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tu frase....
Rick Henry
5En mi bolsa hay luchas, fútbol y fotos de familiaYolanda Morato
5Wrestling = Lucha Libre
Monica Colangelo
4pidiendo por amor a dios haya muchas cosas en mi bolsoelenali
4En mi bolsa, tengo cosas de lucha, del futbol [or, fútbol], y fotografías de mi familia
Terry Burgess
2conflicto interior?
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
conflicto interior?


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Saludos:)


Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Sí, podría ser, enmi bolsa traigo un desorden tal que parece un torneo de wrestling!! ¶:^D
9 mins
  -> Esta pregunta me ha descolocado las ideas!:))

disagree  Monica Colangelo: más aún? Creo que solo habla de fotos de fútbol, lucha libre, etc.
8 hrs
  -> Hola Trixie:))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tu frase....


Explanation:
En mi bolsa tengo cosas de la lucha libre, el fútbol y fotos de mi familia.

Hopefully that is what you wanted.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: That looks like it to me!
0 min

agree  Egmont: OK...
1 min

neutral  Monica Colangelo: not sure if "cosas" but just photos, and the names of the sports do not take the article in Spanish in this case: lucha libre, fútbol
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En mi bolsa, tengo cosas de lucha, del futbol [or, fútbol], y fotografías de mi familia


Explanation:
Hope this helps Ian:-)))
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En mi bolsa hay luchas, fútbol y fotos de familia


Explanation:
This looks the most straight-forward to me, because it mixes all sorts of aspects of life.
"wrestling" can be also with life and difficulties...
Hope it helps!

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pidiendo por amor a dios haya muchas cosas en mi bolso


Explanation:
en mi bolso hay cosas de lucha, fútbol soccer, y fotos de mi familia

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wrestling = Lucha Libre


Explanation:
That's what the sport is called in Spanish

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387