KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

consistent and regular

Spanish translation: consistente y regular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consistent and regular
Spanish translation:consistente y regular

03:27 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: consistent and regular
Thank you for your help in providing consistent and regular attendance for students
J.C.
consistente y regular
Explanation:
simplemente
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constante y asiduaC.C.
4 +2consistente y regular
swisstell
5 +1Sólida, en forma permanente
Monica Colangelo
5consistente / constante / uniforme y regular / normal / asiduo / frecuente
Rafa Lombardino
5Estable y regularolv10siq


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consistente y regular


Explanation:
simplemente

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
1 hr

agree  David Davis: He oido esta frase a menudo en España.
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estable y regular


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sólida, en forma permanente


Explanation:
sólida colaboración en forma permanente

Así lo pondría yo


    Lit. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: de forma permanente :)
8 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constante y asidua


Explanation:
good luck

C.C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusyZ
6 mins
  -> Thanks Susyz!

agree  Maria: Yes, I like this choice also ;o)
19 mins
  -> Gracias también María!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consistente / constante / uniforme y regular / normal / asiduo / frecuente


Explanation:
choose the combination that suits you better.

Good luck

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602