KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Utilities

Spanish translation: utilidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utilities
Spanish translation:utilidades
Entered by: xxxSprachprof

11:02 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Utilities
This links to a page with various useful things for language learners.
xxxSprachprof
Utilidades
Explanation:
Siemplemente eso.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Natalia
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Very quick answer :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3UtilidadesNatalia Infante
4Herramientas?xxxschwensen
4UtilidadesKenji Otomo
4utilidades
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Utilidades


Explanation:
Siemplemente eso.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Natalia


    Experiencia
Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Very quick answer :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen: Qué rápidos sois todos ;o) Mucho mejor "utilidades" que "herramientas"!
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Kenji Otomo: Aqui, el que no corre, vuela.
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
11 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Utilidades


Explanation:
It means "useful" too. Maybe it helps you.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilidades


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Herramientas?


Explanation:
Podría tratarse de "Herramientas", o de "enlaces útiles", pero suena demasiado a lenguaje pc y "links"de pág. web... A ver si los demás están más inspirados ;o)

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 12