KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Remember when I told you about my dance that I was going to go to?.

Spanish translation: ¿Recuerdas cuando te hablé sobre el baile al que iba a ir?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remember when I told you about my dance that I was going to go to?.
Spanish translation:¿Recuerdas cuando te hablé sobre el baile al que iba a ir?
Entered by: Pilar T. Bayle

16:32 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Remember when I told you about my dance that I was going to go to?.
Remember when I told you about my dance that I was going to go to?.
Mary
¿Recuerdas cuando te hablé sobre el baile al que iba a ir?
Explanation:
:-) Cheers!

P.
Selected response from:

Pilar T. Bayle
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the translation and I am very sorry for making you wait so long for my response. I hope that all is well with you. Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4¿Recuerdas cuando te hablé sobre el baile al que iba a ir?Pilar T. Bayle
5 +1¿Recuerdas lo que te dije acerca del baile al que iba a ir?olv10siq
5 +1Te acuerdas cu'ando te conté lo del baile al que iba a ir?Yolanda Morato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te acuerdas cu'ando te conté lo del baile al que iba a ir?


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs
  -> Gracias M. Dolors!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Recuerdas cuando te hablé sobre el baile al que iba a ir?


Explanation:
:-) Cheers!

P.

Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the translation and I am very sorry for making you wait so long for my response. I hope that all is well with you. Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
11 mins
  -> :-) gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich: No, no recuerdo nada... ;-)
33 mins
  -> es que sos un cabecita loca!!! :P

agree  Hardy Moreno: Nicely tranlated
1 hr
  -> :-) ¡muchas gracias!

agree  elenali
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Recuerdas lo que te dije acerca del baile al que iba a ir?


Explanation:
Good luck!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: Esta respuesta y la anterior son buenas. Saludos
44 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel